This document is aimed at describing the management method of the www.go-italia.com website owned by GO S.r.l., with reference to the use of personal data of the users that consult it.

The users who wish to receive information by clicking or utilizing the contacts indicated will spontaneously supply their e-mail addresses to the controller of the site that manages user/visitor personal data of the services offered, in full compliance of Italian national standards in privacy issues. Where access to particular services is subject to a registration after personal data communication, a specific information notice is supplied at the time of the subscription of those same services. The acquisition of data, that can be requested, is a necessary prerequisite to access the services offered on the site. The data inserted can also be used by the controller to periodically send electronic mail containing advertising, promotional material and offers, commercial information.

The users must read this Privacy Policy carefully before sending any type of personal information and/or compiling whatever electronic form present on this site.

Type of data processed and purpose of use

Surfing Data

The computer systems and software procedures responsible for the operation of the website acquire, during the course of normal practise, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols. It deals with information that is not gathered to be associated to a specific name, but by its’ own nature could, through elaboration and data association by others, enable the user to be identified. The following data enters into this category, IP addresses, computer names or dominions used by the visitors that connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of the requested resources, time of request, method used to submit the request to the server, the dimension of the file obtained in the reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server ( success, error etc.) and other parameters relative to the operating system and the computer environment of the user. This data is utilized only to extract anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check the’ correct operation of the same.

Data provide Voluntarily by the User

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of an an e mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, required to reply to the request, as well as other possible personal data inserted in the message. In each moment, through a cancellation link possibly present at the end of every communication, or through the sending of a request , via post, fax or e mail to the address indicated on the ‘’contacts’’ page of this site, it is possible to request the total cancellation of all the data provided, exercising the right of refusal of all the undersigned services.

Cookies

On this site temporary markers (cookies) are utilized that allow quick access to the site. By cookie, an information data is intended, active for the duration of the connection, that is transmitted from this site to the user computer to allow fast identification. The user can deactivate the cookie by modifying the set up of the browser, although it should be clear that such a deactivation may delay of impede access to the site or part of it.

Notice regarding art.13.Lgs.196/2003 standard

The ‘’ Code concerning the protection of personal data’’ ( D. lgs 30.06.2003 n.196) art.13 imposes the obligation to inform the interested party on the fundamental elements of data use specifying them at comma 1.lett. a/f that the company writing totally fulfils them by informing him/her that: The data is collected for the following purposes: implementation of the obligations deriving from a contract of which you are part or fulfilment before the implementation of the contract requested specifically by you: fulfilment of legal obligations, regulation, EEC standards; client management; supplier management ,dispute management, market research completion, sending of promotional material, carrying out promotion activity.

Processing Methods

In relation to the abovementioned purposes, the processing of personal data occurs through paper, computer, telematic instruments or other telecommunication systems so as to guarantee him/her the security and confidentiality of the data, as well as in the complete observance of the Law. This notice is given for data: gathered directly among the interested party (art.13,c.1); gathered among third parties (art.13 c.4), deriving from public registers, lists, acts or known documents by whoever (article 24.c. 4 , letter c ) in the limits and means established by the standard regarding their knowability.

Nature of the Provision and Consequences of a Refusal to Reply

The data assigned is at times: compulsory under the law, regulation, ECC standards, in these cases refusal to reply will mean it will be impossible for us to comply to the contract; conditioning the possibility of complying efficiently to the contractual obligations undertaken, in these cases a refusal will impact on the quality and efficiency of the compliance; optional for completion of market research, sending of advertising material, carrying out promotional activity, in these cases a refusal will not enable us to undertake market research, send you advertising material, carry out promotional activity.

Communication

The abovementioned data

  • cannot be divulged.
  • can be communicated to only the following categories of persons indicated: post office, companies involved in delivery of correspondence, banks and credit institutions, debt collectors, law firms, insurance companies, computer equipment service /repair companies, professional practises and/or companies and/or company associations, and entrepreneurs that provide us with certain accounting and/or fiscal services.
  • can be made known to service providers, accounting and invoicing staff, goods and services trade staff, agents, trade representatives, trade auxiliaries, self employed, contractors, part time staff.

Rights of Person Involved

According to art.7 of the Code , in addition to the information reported in his notice, you have the right to: have confirmation , in an intelligible manner, and free of charge, of the existence or not of your data with us; to obtain updates, rectification and integration of data or their interruption/cancellation due to violation of the law or the ceased necessity of storage; to oppose data use for legitimate reasons or use for the sending of advertising material, direct sales, market research, commercial communications. The person involved can request to consult, modify and cancel his/her own data, to oppose its’ use by sending an appropriate e mail to the following address: go@go-italia.it with subject: Consult, Modify or Cancel

Processing Controller

The Processing Controller is the GO S.r.l. – Zona Industriale Nord, settore D62 / 33097 Spilimbergo PN, Italy – VAT no. 01564060935